Logo.png

Privacy policy

Brand-flow is wholly owned and operated by BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT (JR0131152-H)

At BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT, accessible from www.brand-flow.my, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

 

Note that BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Collection of Personal Information

In order for us to provide you with our Product and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we may need to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or through our website. The personal information collected by us may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.

Purposes of Processing

BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes.

You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT may include but not be limited to the following purposes:

  1. To communicate with you;

  2. To inform you of our products and services;

  3. To respond to your queries;

  4. To send you promotional material;

  5. To process applications for and the provision of BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT’s Products and/or Services;

  6. For marketing purposes and research purposes;

  7. For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.

Disclosure to Third Parties

BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT’s behalf and in doing so we will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.

Acceptance of The Policy

You are given notice that the Products and/or Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you clicking or checking or indicating accordingly on the relevant consent portion of the registration forms or such other documents as my be furnished to you, as the case may be.

By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data by BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined.

You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Products and/or Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT for the purposes of BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT providing the Products and/or Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes.

Withdrawal of Consent

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT processing any personal data of yours or to any part or portion of the same by sending to BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT at the address set out below a written notice of withdrawal and within the period prescribed under the PDPA. BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT shall take all necessary measures to give effect to your withdrawal of consent, to the extent that such withdrawal does not conflict with any of BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT’s other legal obligations.

If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, or if you do not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT or any other parties including third parties, kindly inform us in writing at the communication information as given below.

You shall, upon written request, be granted access to all personal data held or stored or processed by BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT. To avoid confusion, “access” for the purposes of this provision shall mean notification of such personal data of yours that is processed by or on behalf of BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT and to have a copy of such personal data communicated or conveyed to you in an intelligible form of BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT’s choosing.

Correction of Personal Data

You may at any time make a written request to BRANDWORKS MANAGEMENT to correct any personal data of yours that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date and v shall, upon receipt of your written request for correction(s), take all necessary measures to give effect to such correction(s).

Please direct any requests to withdraw consent or to request access and/or correction to any Personal Data as follows:

Data Protection Officer

Brandworks Management (JR0131152-H)
T1-36-06, Icon City,
No. 1, Jalan SS 8/2, Sungai Way,
47300 Petaling Jaya.

start@brand-flow.com

By publishing this policy in this website, we shall deem our customers and/or clients have already been notified.